201 Bay Shore Avenue #101
Long Beach, CA 90803
$ 1,049,000
Price
2
Beds
1.25
Baths
1,190 Sq. Ft.
$882 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Kendra Miller (DRE# 01396646) at Keller Williams Coastal Prop. ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Unforgettable views define this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, end-unit condo with 2 side-by-side parking spaces. This bayfront property offers 1,192 square feet and an open concept layout that provides fantastic water views throughout most of the home. Immediately upon entry, sight lines extend directly through the dining and living rooms to the private, covered patio overlooking Alamitos Bay - the ideal spot to start or end your day. Travertine tile flows throughout the main living area including the nicely sized dining room and light-filled living room with a gas fireplace. The remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry - some with glass accents - and recessed lighting. The kitchen connects with a versatile space perfect for a home office. As a corner unit, the inviting primary bedroom is unique in that it has no shared walls, creating added privacy. The large window and two sliding doors offer even more views of the water - in fact, you can see the bay while sitting in bed! The primary suite features dual mirrored closets, soft carpeting, and an attached bath with a shower/tub combo. The spacious 2nd bedroom overlooks the landscaped courtyard. The second bathroom is located adjacent to this bedroom, creating the feeling of having two primary suites. Additional highlights include central heat and air conditioning, in-unit laundry, and a pet-friendly building allowing up to 4 cats/dogs/rabbits. The HOA dues are $645/month and include a heated pool and spa (heated during specified months of the year), two well-maintained BBQs, an outdoor dining area, secure building access with fob entry, a storage locker, and internet/cable service. Situated near 2nd Street restaurants and shops, the bike path, the beach, and Marine Stadium, this condo offers an exceptional location with easy access to some of Long Beach’s best coastal activities.